High Performance Fiber Optic Sc/FC/St/LC Duplex Adapter with Factory Price

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Guangdong

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-11-29 06:26

  • Browse the number:

    96

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:Ms. Dianne Liu(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Area:Guangdong

Address:Guangdong

Website: http://takfly.gzjfsb.com/

Product details
High Performance Fiber Optic SC/FC/ST/LC Duplex Adapter with Factory Price




Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves, which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber communications equipment, the measuring appliance and so on.
The optical adapter connects fiber transmission by its placket tube. We offer various shapes of high-performance adapters to ensure maximum connectivity between the fiber jumper. In order to fix a varity of board level, our company designed various sophisticated fixed flange.

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: Each one package in a plastic box, and then package it with a specification in a carton about 60mm*60mm*80mm volume.

Delivery Detail: Delivered Within One Week after Order Confirmed

Specifications
1. High reliability
2. Good exchangeability
3. Excellent directivity
4.8 years of experiences


Order Information
1. Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, E2000, Hybrid
2. Endface type: PC UPC APC.
3. Singlemode or Multimode.
4. Simplex, Dumplex or Quad.
Insertion loss(dB) ≤ 0.20
Duplication (dB) ≤ 0.10
Interchangeability (dB) ≤ 0.20
Sleeve material Ceramics
Operating temperature (°C) -25 ~ +70 -40 ~ +80 -25 ~ +70
Storage temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85